Hall Of Honors Previous Winners

NOMINATION FORM

Hall of Honor Recipients from 1978 through 2014

James Ferry, Sr.                                   Ferry Electric

Stanley Schaffer                                   Duquesne Light

Carl Long                                             Carl Long Associates

Edward Flambard                                  Middle Dept.

W.C. Gloekler, Jr.                                  Star Electric

Charles Hawks                                      Westinghouse Electric

J.L. Koepfinger                                      Duquesne Light

C. Hax McCullough                                 McCullough Electric

Howard Obman                                     Obman Electric

James Obman                                       Azcon

Herbert Ransford, Jr.                             HERCO

Donald Warner                                      Hornfeck Engineering

Aubrey Caplan                                      Caplan Engineering

Nick Cardello, Sr.                                  Cardello Electric

H. Clare Glauser                                    Federal Pacific

Randall Hall, Sr.                                     A.F. Shane Co.

Thomas Hanlon, Jr.                                Hanlon Electric

Ted Javorsky                                        Middle Dept.

Wesley W. Von Schack                           Duquesne Light

Herbert Groetzinger                               Groetzinger Elec. Sales

James Heinsberg                                   Middle Dept.

Bernard Latterman                                Northern Light & Supply

Robert Mannella                                    Elwood S. Tower

Robert Mizikar                                       Allegheny Power Service

Paul Stock                                            Bussman

Gerald Walter                                       Walter Electric

Armand Zitelli                                       Duquesne Light

Charles Fuellgraf, Jr.                              Fuellgraf Electric

James Ferry, Jr.                                    Ferry Electric

Bob Shaffer                                         MDIA

Bob Foglia                                            WESCO

Phil Latterman                                       Sunray Electric

Dick Miller                                            Miller Electric

Randy Hall                                            A.F. Shane Co.

Jim Marsula                                          Marsula Electric Company

Lee Hite                                               The Hite Company

John Harvey                                         Thomas & Betts

Ed Berman                                           Allied Electric

Emily Kroboth                                       GE Lighting

Ben Walker                                          Hornfeck Engineering

Fred Sargent                                        Sargent Electric

Ed Della Piazza                                      Cutler Hammer

Jim Cappello                                         Cardello Electric

Dick Curry                                            Astorino

Tony Mikec                                           Lighthouse Electric

Harry McGovern                                    LaFace & McGovern

Jack Rice                                             Fuellgraf Electric

Don Rimer                                            Burt Hill

Morgan O’Brien                                     Duquesne Light

Glenn Kern (in memoriam)                      Bar-Zin Renko

Rob Volkman                                        Cummins Bridgeway LLC

Ted Dannerth                                        Tower / Acorn

AC Chapman                                         Graybar Electric

David Pingree, Sr.                                 Star Electric Company

Frank Wilhelm                                       CJL Engineering

Roy Haley                                            WESCO

Simon Reichbaum                                  Miller Electric

Jim Brown                                            Electrical Component Sales

Dick Hodgdon                                        Franklin Electric

Dan Sherwin                                         Unity Electrical Sales

Jerry Whitaker                                      Eaton

Tim Schultheis                                      Schultheis Electric

Ron Eberhart                                         The Hite Company